Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Object ID 2004.011.032
Format Map
Scope & Content Bromley Atlas, Plate 32-west
Township of Franklin
Township of Oakland
Streets
Owners
Buildings
Catalog type Map
Dates of Creation 1913
Creator Bromley, G. W. and Walter S. Bromley
Title [Bromley Atlas, Plate 32-west]
Pub Date 1913
Pub Place Philadelphia, PA
Publisher G. W. Bromley & Co.
People Lelly, J.
Addis, G.
Atwater
Harrington, J.
Van Blarcom, D.
Gabin
Nelson, W.
Quackenbush, Peter
Youle, J. D.
Westervelt, S.
Van Houten
Smith, S. A.
Gullen, Wm.
Cox, Mrs.
Wanamaker, J. J.
Scofield, A.
Storms, S.
Foley, A.
Mason, Aaron
Muys, H.
Foley, W. H.
Roloff, J.
De Crooker, A.
Terhune, J. J.
Packer, Wm.
Van Mueller, J.
Babbitt, H.
Loarne, M.
Main, H.
Kopp, C. & E.
Robertson, A.
Valentine, J.
Phalig, W.
Collings, B.
Sourge, A. E.
Storms, I.
Butler Est.
Winters, Peter
Jurgensen, Chas.
"Birchwood Farm"
Decker, J. F.
Terhune, Mrs.
Winters, S. D.
Oster, A.
Fuller, Paul.
Stanahiser
Bates, F. A.
Duryea, J.
Simmans
Werbel
Mc Kenzie
Ackerman, M.
Pickford, W.
Mahon, A.
Van Blarcom
Smith
Mc Gilt, P.
Kay, F.
Yeoman
Terhune, D. S.
Babcock, E.
Hume Est.
Terwilliger, J.
Hammond
Rudolf
Shuart, Edw.
Perry, Geo. H.
Van Blarcom Est.
Terwilliger, Geo.
Fox, G.
Frost, J. B.
Winters, H. P.
Neuman, F.
Yeoman, F.
Kaiser, A.
Attman
Halstead Est.
Lemmeman
Quackenbush, J. W.
Blauvelt, I. M.
Newman, W. C.
Snyder, T.
Yeomans, J.
Harned, H. C.
Dougherty & Ziegler
Packer, Richd
Blauvelt, J.
De Court
Clapp
Breaman
Atemea, J.
Allen
Ackerman, G.
Rogers
Ward, P. M.
Fox, L.
Lawlin, B. K.
Yeoman, A.
Lozier, A.
Carlough, A.
Ewing, B. W.
Clark, H.
Hopper, W. A.
Clark, Herbert
Bensow
Freeman, T.
Boynaskie
Chapman
Muller, J. G.
Merriah, A.
"Brook Hollow"
Fox, T.
Beardsley
Ramsey, J.
Brown, J.
Lombourg, N.
Quackenbush, G. D.
Smith, A. G.
Edwards, Gus.
Bartolf, G. J.
Mastenbrock, W.
Case, G. W.
Benson, John
Newman
Hinchman, W.
Comstolh
Weeney, Mrs.
Van Mueller, I.
Pammier
"The Knolls Farm"
"Lakeview"
Pordyce, R. H.
Forshaw, A.
Fox, G. B.
Lawlin, R. E.
Romaine, G.
Yeoman, J.
Carlough, C.
Haman, C. W.
Lake, C.
Elzinger, J.
Kessler Bros.
Ewing, B. M.
Boyd, A.
Page, Helen
DeWitt, G. M.
Wyckoff, Jas.
Wassner, C.
Van Orden, A.
Lord, F.
Mc Namee, H.
Krouse, M.
Mc Comb, D.
"Cedar Crest"
Peterson, D.
Hopper, Wm.
Ramsey
Hartung, C.
Gay, C. M.
Masker, L. W.
Packer, H. W.
Mc Kenzie, D. E.
Atterberry
Anernery, F. B.
Usher, D.
Voorhis, Geo.
Fletcher, A. T.
Heathcock, G.
Pulis, J. W.
Haubner, J.
Hopper, J.
Packer, L. W.
Tigen, H.
Sturr, J. H.
Williams, G.
Gotz, J.
Courtier, W. M.
Bartolf, J. A.
Yeoman, I.
Baker, W.
Valentine, John
Garrison, P.
Scheffield
"Vygeberg Farm"
Curlow, C.
Gass, C.
Hopper, A.
Nolten, A.
Ramsey, P.
Granger
Littlefield, Ray
Traxler, A.
Mc Coy, D. H.
Hamilton, Th.
Jenkins, M.
Waters, Wm.
Hopper, A. J.
"Calderwood"
Demarest, S. P.
Berdun
Crosby
Ryerson, M.
Spear, A.
Staleya
Levitt
Porter, Mrs.
Mantanye, G.
Doty, J.
Hyatt
Natanion
Brass
Ebbner, C.
Mc Donald, B.
Cox, J.
Christie, W.
Mc Nubb
Verman, R.
Marshall
Edwards, Jos.
Page
Carman
"Valley View"
Auburn, A.
Miller, Wm.
Winters, A.
Winter, J.
Whitfield, G. L.
Voorhis, W.
Voohis, J.
Van Houten, A.
Van Blarcom, L.
Van Blarcom, J.
Storm, H.
Smith, G.
Snyder, Daniel
Schwartz, C.
Scheffield, Chas.
Sheldon
Ruhter, Eugene
Quackenbush
Wheeler
Winters, R.
Winters, J.
Pompton Lake Inn
Ramapo Hills Sanatorium
Federal Fibre Co.
Preston, G. J.
Pulis, J. H.
Hopper, P
Fox, D.
Hopper, Henry
Carlough
Clark, D.
Ackerman
Packer, E.
Neuman
Miller
Fredericks, P.
Mc Namee
Mc Namee, P. A.
Hammond, J. C.
Frost, Jos.
Frost, J. M.
Blauvelt, R.
Benson, A.
Archar, O.
Ackerman, D.
Jersey City Bldg & Loan Ass.
Ramapo Realty Co.
Brookside Inn Hotel
Oakland Realty Co.
Kanouse Co. (spring water)
Howe
Hubbard, A.
Packer, W. H.
Valvoline Oil Co.
Area / Region Oakland, Franklin, Bergen Cty, NJ